Australia

Australia has the third highest number of international students in the world behind only the United Kingdom and the United States despite having a population of only 23 million. This isn’t surprising when you consider Australia has seven of the top 100 universities in the world.

 

Australia strong track record, quality research institutions and commitment to world-class innovation make it a proven destination to develop new ideas and bring them to life. An advanced innovation framework, coupled with government and business investment in research and development, strong intellectual property protection and a track record of world-class outcomes, create opportunities for investors to collaborate in commercialising research and innovation. The country’s research institutions are among the best in the world and offer opportunities for private-sector industry collaborations. Australia talented and highly skilled workforce provides the resources necessary for investors to realise their potential.

 

A thriving economy and the need for skilled workers are just two of the needs that underlay Australia migration policy.  Considered one of the world’s leading immigration systems for servings its country needs.

 

For further information fill in the contact form below or get in touch with the office closest to you.

  • Business Visitor Visa
  • General Visitor visa
  • Family Visit Visa
  • Academic Visitor
  • Doctors and Dentists
  • Child Visitor
  • Entertainer Visitor
  • Marriage Visitor visa
  • Parent of a Child at School visa
  • Permitted Paid Engagement visa
  • Private Medical Treatment Visitor visa
  • Prospective Entrepreneur visa
  • Sports Visitor visa
  • Student Visitor visa

Australia Visit Visa

You may need to apply for a visitor visa if you intend to stay temporarily in Australia. This visa lets you visit Australia to visit or for business purposes. You can apply for up to three, six or 12 months stay in Australia on visit visa. If you hold a certain passport, you might be able to apply for a free or cheaper visa. The eVisitor visa is free. You must be a passport holder of a certain country.

 

Australia Visit Visa Requirements

If you need a visitor visa to come to Australia, you must have sufficient funds to support yourself during your stay in Australia. You will need to meet other requirements including health and character as well to apply for visitor visa.

 

How to apply

To find out how to apply for a visitor visa, our dedicated team will help you supply the right information you need to apply for Australian visit visa.

 

 . . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

 

All services are subject to respective terms and conditions.

Student Visa

Australia Student Visa

Australia’s educational institutions are well regarded throughout the world. There is a great range of opportunities available to international students. In Australia you will find quality secondary school education, a well-established network of English language schools, and internationally respected and recognised tertiary education providers. Australia offers all levels of education, from certificates to doctoral degrees.

There are opportunities for learning at quality educational institutes in every region of Australia. To help you choose which region, which institute and which course is right for you; our team will help you find the right information.

 

Australia Student Visa Requirements

• You must be accepted for full-time study in an eligible registered course or part

of a registered course at a participating university or non-university higher

education provider

• You must provide evidence of your Confirmation of Enrolment (CoE).

• You have to demonstrate that you have sufficient understanding of English

language.

• You also need to have enough money to support yourself and to pay for your

course fee.

• You must meet certain health and character requirements.

 

Australia Student Visa Entitlements

• You can study in Australia fulltime

• Eligible dependent family members can accompany you to Australia

• You can work up to 40 hours per fortnight while your course is in session and

unlimited hours during scheduled course breaks.

• Your family members can work up to 40 hours per fortnight provided you have

commenced your course of study in Australia. If you are doing a postgraduate

course, such as a Masters degree, your family members can work unlimited

hours once you commence this course.

• Your partner can study in Australia for up to three months.

Australia Skilled Migrant Visa

If you have skills, qualifications and/or experience that Australia needs you may be able to apply for a resident visa under the skilled migrant category.

 

Australia Skilled Migrant Visa Requirements

The Skilled Migrant Category is a point based system. This is based on factors such as age, work experience, your qualifications, and/or an offer of skilled employment. You must also meet English language, health, and character requirements.

 

Australia Skilled Migrant Visa Entitlements

This is a permanent residence visa. It lets you and any family members who have also been granted this visa to:

• stay in Australia indefinitely

• work and study in Australia

• enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses

• apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)

• sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Entrepreneur Visa

Australia Entrepreneur Visa
This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams:

• Significant Business History stream: for high-caliber business owners or part-

owners who want to do business in Australia

• Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream: for people who have sourced venture

capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association

Limited (AVCAL).

 

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) Visa Requirements

To be able to get this visa you need to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and then be invited to apply. You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government agency and are invited to apply by the minister. You must also either:

• have net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million and an annual

business turnover of at least AUD3 million if you intend to apply for the visa in

the Significant Business History stream, or

• have obtained at least AUD1 million in venture capital funding to start the

commercialisation and development of a high-value business idea in Australia if

you intend to apply for the visa in the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream.

 

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) Visa Entitlements

The Business Talent visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. This is a permanent residence visa. It lets you and any family members who have also been granted this visa to:

• stay in Australia indefinitely

• work and study in Australia

• enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses

• apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)

• sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence

• travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after

that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to

Australia)

 

 . . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Australia Business Talent Visa

Australia Business Talent Visa

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams:

• Significant Business History stream: for high-caliber business owners or part-

owners who want to do business in Australia

• Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream: for people who have sourced venture

capital funding from a member of the Australian Venture Capital Association

Limited (AVCAL).

 

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) Visa Requirements

To be able to get this visa you need to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and then be invited to apply. You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government agency and are invited to apply by the minister. You must also either:

• have net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million and an annual

business turnover of at least AUD3 million if you intend to apply for the visa in

the Significant Business History stream, or

• have obtained at least AUD1 million in venture capital funding to start the

commercialisation and development of a high-value business idea in Australia if

you intend to apply for the visa in the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream.

 

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) Visa Entitlements

The Business Talent visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. This is a permanent residence visa. It lets you and any family members who have also been granted this visa to:

• stay in Australia indefinitely

• work and study in Australia

• enrol in Medicare, Australia’s scheme for health-related care and expenses

• apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)

• sponsor eligible relatives for permanent residence

• travel to and from Australia for five years from the date the visa is granted (after

that time, you will need a resident return visa or another visa to return to

Australia)

Investor Visa

Australia Business Innovation and Investment  Visa

This visa is for people who want to own and manage a new or existing business in Australia, or to invest in an Australian state or territory. The Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188) is part of the Business Innovation and Investment Programme. The visa includes three streams:

• Business Innovation stream: for people with business skills who want to

establish, develop and manage a new or existing business in Australia.

• Investor stream: for people who want to make a designated investment of at

least AUD1.5million in an Australian state or territory and maintain business and

investment activity in Australia.

• Significant Investor stream: for people who are willing to invest at least

AUD5million into complying investments in Australia and want to maintain

business and investment activity in Australia.

 

Australia Investor Visa Requirements

You must submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) through SkillSelect and be nominated by a state or territory government before being invited to apply for this visa.

 

Australia Investor Visa Entitlements

This visa allows you to:

• establish a new or develop an existing business and/or invest in Australia, make

a designated investment with an Australian state or territory government or

make and maintain complying investments in Australia

• travel in and out of Australia for the life of your visa

• bring family members with you to Australia

• seek permanent residence by applying for a Business Innovation and Investment

(Permanent) visa

 

 . . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Australian Permanent Residency

Australian Permanent Residency

An Australian permanent resident (permanent resident) is the name given to a non-citizen who is the holder of a permanent visa. A permanent resident can live, work and study without restriction in Australia.

A permanent resident has most of the rights and entitlements of a citizen, however there are differences:

• A citizen has an automatic right of entry to Australia, however if a permanent

resident chooses to travel internationally, they need to ensure they have a

permanent visa with a valid travel authority if they wish to return to Australia as

a permanent resident.

• A citizen can vote in Australian Government elections. In most cases permanent

residents cannot, however if a permanent resident was enrolled to vote (as a

British subject) prior to 1984, they may remain eligible to vote

 

 . . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Fill out the form below, we will get back you soon.

REQUEST A CONSULTATION TOTALLY FREE



What is your Nationality?

Submit your questions.

7 days a week from 10:00am to 7:00pm

SECURE YOUR FUTURE

WITH THE HELP OUR TEAM OF EXPERTS