Canada

Moving to Canada is an exciting opportunity. Each year, thousands of immigrants who travel to Canada create new economic opportunities for themselves and for Canada by joining this country’s labour force. Lots of people come to work and stay in Canada permanently (as permanent residents) through Canada’s immigration programs for skilled workers. People also come to Canada through the Provincial Nominee Program operated by many of Canada’s provinces and territories.

 

Many other immigrants come to Canada to set up their own business or to work temporarily to help Canadian employers address short-term requirements for employees in specific occupations. There are lots of programs available to come to Canada from visit visas to permanent residency and then citizenship.

 

Canada is ranked as one of the best countries in the world to live and work consistently. This makes it easy to understand why thousands of people choose Canada every year. From its strong, stable economy and vibrant, cosmopolitan cities to the breath-taking beauty of its natural environment, Canada offers newcomers opportunities and a quality of life that are second to none.

 

For further information, please contact the office that is most closest to you.

Canada Visit Visa

You may need to apply for a visitor visa if you intend to stay temporarily in Canada and you don’t intend to study or work. If your home country is on our visa-waiver list, you can enter Canada without a visa depending on how long you want to stay. If you are not from a visa-waiver country you will need a visa.

 

Canada Visit Vsa Requirements

If you need a visitor visa to come to Canada, you must have sufficient funds to support yourself during your stay in Canada. You will need to meet other requirements including health and character as well to apply for visitor visa.

 

How to apply

Find out how to apply for a visitor visa and get the forms you need. Our team will help you supply the right information when you submit your application.

 

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

Canada Student Visa

Canada continues to be recognized as a provider of world-class education to its more than 130,000 foreign students who come to study in Canada each year with additional students who come to learn English or French within Canada’s bilingual borders. The Student visa allows foreigners to engage in further studies in Canada either in an academic or vocational sector, thus bringing their rich culture, expansive knowledge and varied skills to Canada’s already diverse classrooms and schools.

 

Foreign applicants must show their intention to study, provide proof of acceptance and enrolment at an accredited institution, proof of sufficient funds and sufficient ties to return to their home country once they have completed their studies. Once granted, a student visa will allow applicants to experience Canada’s high-quality education system, state of the art research facilities, and broad post-graduate employment opportunities.

 

Canada Student Visa Requirements

• You must have been accepted by a designated learning institution in Canada

• You must prove that you have enough money to pay for your tuition fees

• You must prove that you have enough money to pay for your living expenses for

yourself and any family members who come with you to Canada

• You must prove that you have enough money to pay for your return

transportation for yourself and any family members who come with you to

Canada.

• You must be in good health and willing to complete a medical examination, if

necessary.

 

Canada Student Visa Entitlements

• You can study fulltime in Canada on student visa

• You are allowed to bring your dependents with you to Canada

• You may be eligible to work in Canada while studying and after you graduate. As

a study permit holder, you may qualify to work on-campus or off-campus

without an additional work permit if you meet specific criteria

• You may also apply for a post-graduation work permit to continue working in

Canada after you graduate from an eligible institution

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

Canada Work Visa

The Work Visa to Canada offers various Federal, State and Provincial work visas that provide workers at all levels the opportunity to live and work in Canada. In 2011, up to 161,300 work visas have been made available. There has never been a better time to begin the process!

Canadian government has introduced numerous migration programs to attract skilled workers/professionals to fill vacancies from entry-level to senior positions. Over 200,000 jobs advertised every week!

 

These are the current work visa types that are available now:

• Federal skilled workers

• Federal Skilled Trades Program

• Quebec‑selected skilled workers

• Canadian Experience Class

• Start-up visa

• Self-employed Persons Program

• Family sponsorship

• Provincial nominees

• Live-in caregivers

• Refugees

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

Canada Start up Business Visa

The Start-Up Visa program grants Permanent Residency to immigrant entrepreneurs while assisting them to become established in Canada. Successful applicants link with private sector organizations in Canada, where they can receive funding, guidance and expertise in opening and operating their enterprise in Canada. The purpose of this program is to recruit innovative foreign national entrepreneurs who will create new jobs and drive economic growth.

 

Canada’s new Start-Up Visa is the first of its kind in the world, linking immigrant entrepreneurs with experienced private sector organizations that have expertise in working with start-ups. Canada wants entrepreneurs. Unlike programs in other countries, successful applicants to this program will be able to immediately apply for permanent residence if they secure a commitment from a designated Canadian private sector organization. No more than five foreign nationals may apply for permanent residence as part of the same business venture under the Start-Up Business Class.

 

Canada Start-up Visa Requirements

In order to be eligible, applicants for a Start-Up Visa must meet the following requirements:

• Proof of your business venture or idea is supported by a designated organization

• You meet the language requirements

• You meet the education requirements

• You have sufficient settlement funds

• You pass Canadian security and medical clearances

• You must secure a minimum investment of $200,000 if the investment comes

from a designated Canadian venture capital fund.

• You must secure a minimum investment of $75,000 if the investment comes

from a designated Canadian angel investor group.

• You do not need to secure any investment from a business incubator. However,

you must be accepted into a Canadian business incubator program.

 

Canada Start-up Visa Entitlements

• You will be able to immediately apply for permanent residence if you secure a

commitment from a designated Canadian private sector organization

• This is one of the fastest route to get Canadian citizenship

• Canada is the best place to build your business. Canada has many advantages

that include strong economy, low taxes and low business costs, excellence in

research and innovation and top quality of life.

 

 . . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Quebec Entrepreneur Visa

The Quebec Entrepreneur category of Canadian immigration was designed to allow qualified business owners and managers the opportunity to obtain a Canada immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa, provided that they can effectively create or acquire an agricultural, commercial or industrial business in the Province of Quebec.

After arriving in Canada, the Quebec Entrepreneurs will have to adhere to a number of conditions for at least one year throughout the course of the three years after having obtained their Permanent Resident status.

They must:

• Successfully create or acquire an agricultural, commercial or industrial business

in the Province of Quebec;

• Control at least 25 per cent of the capital equity of that business, accounting for

a minimum of CAD$100,000;

• Employ a Quebec resident in the business (other than the Entrepreneur or

accompanying family members) in a position of at least 30 hours a week. (Note

that the agricultural Entrepreneur is not bound to this obligation);

• Participate in the management of the business.

 

Quebec Entrepreneur Visa Requirements

There are a number of requirements to be fulfilled to apply for an Entrepreneur visa such as:

• You must have net assets of at least C$300,000 that have been legally obtained

with, where applicable, your married or common-law spouse provided he or she

is accompanying you.

• You must have at least two years’ experience in running a business acquired

during the five years preceding the date you submitted your application in a

lawful and profitable business (agricultural, industrial or commercial) that you

manage, alone or with your accompanying spouse or common-law spouse,

controlling at least 25% of the capital equity.

• You must have experience in running a business is here defined as the actual

and full-time assuming of the responsibilities and duties related to the

planning, management and control of material, financial and human resources,

provided that such responsibilities and duties are not assumed in the context of

an apprenticeship, training or specialization process attested to by a diploma.

 

 . . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Permanent Residency

Canada Permanent Residency Visa

A permanent resident is someone who has been given permanent resident status by immigrating to Canada, but is not a Canadian citizen. Permanent residents are citizens of other countries. A person in Canada temporarily, like a student or foreign worker, is not a permanent resident.

 

Canada Permanent Resident Visa Requirements

To be eligible for a permanent resident card you must:

• be qualifying visa category holder

• have met any conditions that your resident visa was subject to

• meet relevant character requirements

 

Canada Permanent Resident Visa Entitlements

• You get most social benefits that Canadian citizens receive, including health

care coverage,

• live, work or study anywhere in Canada

• You can apply for Canadian citizenship

• You have protection under Canadian law and the Canadian Charter of Rights and

Freedoms

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

Fill out the form below, we will get back you soon.

REQUEST FREE CONSULTATION

Submit Request

7 days a week from 10:00am to 7:00pm

WE FIGHT FOR OUR CLIENTS

Just call at (01) 234 5678 for emergency service