New Zealand

New Zealand

New Zealand offers an incredible great job opportunities, quality education and lifestyle; some say the best in the world. There are job openings for specialists in industries such as medicine, engineering and IT. But there are also opportunities to contribute more generalist skills.

 

New Zealand is open for business. Investors with capital, entrepreneurial track record and international connections that can make a real difference to local businesses and economic growth are wanted now.

 

Life experience with so much to see and do. Studying, working and having business abroad is all about opening your mind to different cultures and ideas, meeting people from around the world and trying new things. This is where New Zealand really delivers.

For further information, please contact the office that is most closest to you.

New Zealand Visit Visa

You may need to apply for a visitor visa if you intend to stay temporarily in New Zealand and you don’t intend to study or work. If your home country is on our visa-waiver list, you can enter New Zealand without a visa depending on how long you want to stay. If you are not from a visa-waiver country you will need a visa.

 

New Zealand Visit Visa Requirements

If you need a visitor visa to come to New Zealand, you must have sufficient funds to support yourself during your stay in New Zealand. You will need to meet other requirements including health and character as well to apply for visitor visa.

 

How to apply

Find out how to apply for a visitor visa and get the forms you need. Our team will help you supply the right information when you submit your application.

 

For further information, please contact the office that is most closest to you.

Student Visa

New Zealand Stduent Visa

New Zealand’s educational institutions are well regarded throughout the world. There is a great range of opportunities available to international students. In New Zealand you will find quality secondary school education, a well-established network of English language schools, and internationally respected and recognised tertiary education providers. New Zealand offers all levels of education, from certificates to doctoral degrees.

 

There are opportunities for learning at quality educational institutes in every region of New Zealand. To help you choose which region, which institute and which course is right for you; our team will help you find the right information.

 

New Zealand Student Visa Requirements

You must have an unconditional letter of acceptance from an education institution in New Zealand to obtain student visa. Also you have to demonstrate that you have sufficient understanding of English language. You also need to have enough money to support yourself and to pay for your course fee.

 

New Zealand Student Visa Entitlements

You can study fulltime in New Zealand on student visa. You are allowed to work for part time and also to bring your dependents with you to New Zealand.

 

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices

If you have skills, qualifications and/or experience that New Zealand needs you may be able to apply for a resident visa under the skilled migrant category.

 

New Zealand Skilled Migrant Visa Requirements

The Skilled Migrant Category is a point based system. This is based on factors such as age, work experience, your qualifications, and an offer of skilled employment. You must also be aged 55 or under, and meet English language, health, and character requirements.

 

How it works

1. Self assessment

2. Submit an Expression of Interest (EOI)

3. Receive an Invitation to Apply (ITA)

4. Submit a resident application

5. Receive your visa

 

How many points will I need?

If you have 140 points or over your EOI will be selected automatically for an ITA. If you have 100-135 points you are able to submit an EOI but it may not be selected. In this range, the required number of points varies each fortnightly selection depending on demand. You’re more likely to be successful if you have a job or job offer for skilled employment, or Claimed bonus points for work experience in an area of absolute skill shortage.

 

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

UK Tier 1 (Graduate Entrepreneur) Visa

New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa

 

 

 

 

If you are an experienced business person and you want to be self-employed in your own business in New Zealand, applying for a work visa under the Entrepreneur Work Visa Category may be an option for you.

 

New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa Requirements

There are a number of requirements to be met to apply for an Entrepreneur Work Visa such as:

• You must have investment capital of at least NZ$100,000

• You must score minimum points on the points scale

• You must have a business plan for the proposed business.

• You must meet English language requirements

 

New Zealand Entrepreneur Visa Entitlements

• An Entrepreneur work visa will enable you to move to New Zealand and buy or

establish your own business

• It could be the first step to be eligible to apply for residence in New Zealand

under the Entrepreneur Residence Category

• You can apply for residence just after 6 months or 2 years provided that you

fulfill specific requirements.

• This visa is a potential route to obtain New Zealand citizenship

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

New Zealand Investor Visa

If you want to invest at least NZ$1.5 million in New Zealand, and you would like to apply for New Zealand residence, the Investor Category could be an option for you.

 

New Zealand Investor Visa Requirements

There are a number of requirements to be met to apply for an Investor visa such as:

• You must have investment funds of at least NZ$1.5 million

• You need to submit an Expression of Interest (EOI) form

• You need to show your eligibility for points under the various criteria for this

category

• You must meet English language requirements

 

New Zealand Investor Visa Entitlements

• An Investor category work visa will enable you to invest into New Zealand

businesses

• You are eligible to apply for permanent residency in New Zealand at the end of

investment period

• This visa is a potential route to obtain New Zealand citizenship

 

. . . for more information, please contact one of our offices.

Permanent Residency

You can apply for a permanent residence card after you’ve lived in the UK for 5 years. This will prove your right to live in the UK permanently. You are eligible to apply for permanent residency if you’ve lived with your European Economic Area (EEA) national family member in the UK for a continuous 5 year period (and not left the UK for more than 6 months in any year). Also your EEA national family member has been a worker, self-employed, self-sufficient, or student throughout the 5 years.

Fill out the form below, we will get back you soon.

REQUEST FREE CONSULTATION

Submit Request

7 days a week from 10:00am to 7:00pm

WE FIGHT FOR OUR CLIENTS

Just call at (01) 234 5678 for emergency service